Legal notices

Corporate name :
Ishpingo, registered association
16, avenue Léon BLUM
94 700 MAISONS ALFORT
FRANCE
SIREN number : 493 995 567

 

Host :
1&1 Internet SARL
7, place de la Gare
57 200 SARREGUEMINES
FRANCE
  (+33)970 808 911

 

Publication Director :
Jean-Louis MOSER

 

DPO :
Christophe IENZER

 

Privacy policy

Ishpingo foundation undertakes to respect the legislative provisions described in the law n° 78-17 of 6 january 1978 « Information Technology and Liberties ». Declaration number of national data protection agency : 2112264.

 

On this website we collect the following personal informations:
Last name
First name
Postal address
E-mail address

 

These informations are collected through digital forms and by the interactions established between you and our web site. We use non-personally-identifiable cookie files which allow to identify you as a user while surfing on said site.

 

Your personal informations are collected through the following forms:
Ishpingo’s Newsletter subscription form.

 

We use these informations for the following purposes:
To send you by E-mail the Newsletter edited by Ishpingo team.
To send you donation and /or planting certificates.
Corresponding
Statistics.

 

The Ishpingo foundation will keep your personal informations during 3 years. The personal datas we keep, especially for emailing purpose, are hosted encrypted on the servers of our ESP (Email Service Provider) the Mailchimp company.
We commit ourselves to offer you a withdrawal and opposition right in regards to the personal information we have collected about you. The right of opposition is the ability to object to any of your personal information being used for any or all of the foregoing purposes. The right of withdrawal means the possibility to request that your personal information no longer appear in our records. Ishpingo foundation also undertakes a right of access and modification to any user of this website who wishes to consult, modify or remove any information that concerns them. To exercise this right please contact us to the E-mail address stated on the contact page.